Free proxies by country

Compare protocol availability, then open the list you need.

3,166 endpoints

Across 115 countries with known labels

115 of 115 countries

Countries ordered by the number of unique endpoints, largest first. Protocol counts can overlap because an endpoint may support several protocols.
CountryAll proxiesHTTPHTTPSSOCKS5SOCKS4
IDIndonesia7346415291380
USUnited States3129841113101
RURussia14850217424
INIndia1329059438
CNChina1171056975
BRBrazil1025944538
COColombia1008978011
THThailand967553120
PHPhilippines93887214
MXMexico78746304
BDBangladesh7140351120
NLNetherlands654231167
DEGermany644316147
VNVietnam592514925
TRTürkiye52444026
PKPakistan4822181214
VEVenezuela47464001
ARArgentina44352409
SGSingapore44372261
FRFrance42371232
KHCambodia38133178
HKHong Kong SAR China37231095
ECEcuador34312203
IRIran30251614
DODominican Republic29292600
EGEgypt28281800
SYSyria27262410
UAUkraine23128110
JPJapan2216551
CLChile20171412
PLPoland1992010
KRSouth Korea1910272
KEKenya18181400
LYLibya18171601
ZASouth Africa1813914
PEPeru16151401
GBUnited Kingdom1611732
CACanada149623
GTGuatemala14111003
BGBulgaria125307
MYMalaysia127314
IQIraq115324
NPNepal112209
ALAlbania107703
SESweden107512
PSPalestinian Territories94414
ESSpain97602
CHSwitzerland94214
HNHonduras88800
CZCzechia73122
PYParaguay77400
TWTaiwan75111
AUAustralia64011
FIFinland65210
GRGreece65101
ITItaly64211
MMMyanmar (Burma)65301
SCSeychelles64302
ATAustria54301
BOBolivia42102
GEGeorgia43301
XKKosovo44300
LVLatvia42102
NGNigeria42202
PRPuerto Rico43201
TZTanzania43201
AEUnited Arab Emirates43110
UZUzbekistan44200
AMArmenia32101
HRCroatia32001
HUHungary32101
KZKazakhstan32101
MDMoldova31111
RORomania30003
SISlovenia33100
UGUganda31002
BIBurundi20002
CMCameroon21101
CGCongo - Brazzaville20002
CYCyprus20002
DKDenmark22100
EEEstonia21010
GHGhana22000
ILIsrael22100
MNMongolia21101
MAMorocco22100
NZNew Zealand21110
NONorway22100
PAPanama21101
SASaudi Arabia22100
SNSenegal22000
RSSerbia22200
AFAfghanistan11100
AZAzerbaijan11100
BYBelarus11000
BEBelgium11000
BTBhutan10001
BWBotswana10001
CDCongo - Kinshasa10010
SVEl Salvador11100
GQEquatorial Guinea11100
IEIreland11000
KGKyrgyzstan11100
LALaos10001
LSLesotho10001
LTLithuania10001
MOMacao SAR China11000
MUMauritius11000
YTMayotte11100
PGPapua New Guinea11000
PTPortugal10001
SKSlovakia10001
TJTajikistan11100
UYUruguay10001
YEYemen11100

Each endpoint is counted once under All proxies. Protocol columns can overlap. HTTPS means recorded HTTP CONNECT support.

Loaded . Counts change as checks arrive or expire. Refresh counts

What does a proxy’s country tell you?

A country label estimates the location of an IP address. It does not establish where the operator is based, and your destination may use a different geolocation database. Choose a compatible protocol and test the endpoint from your own network.

For HTTPS websites, start with the HTTPS column. For an app that supports SOCKS5, choose that column. A higher inventory count describes availability in this list, not a quality score. Read the protocol comparison and how check results work.